CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team v Great Bedwyn on Sat 03 Jul 2010 at 1.45pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Bedwyn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
285 (0.0 overs)
     
J Quinn lbw  Whitty 8
C Blundy lbw  P Knight 90
R Palmer ct  S Windsor b P Knight 128
R Bosson ct  Holcombe b Earl 22
D Swatton ct  & b Earl 0
L Robinson b  Earl 0
C Lay Not Out  16
J Blundy Not Out  10
A Turnell  
G Stone  
M Andrews  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe7.004600.006.57
Stuart Whitty9.0127127.003.00
Ben Brown6.003900.006.50
Pete Knight13.0177238.505.92
Tom Nott3.003500.0011.67
Courtney Earl7.0055318.337.86

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
252

(0.0 overs)
    
Courtney Earl b  Turnell 15 1
Darren Holcombe ct  Quinn b Bosson 0 1
Jordan Butler ct  Quinn b Turnell 50
Chris Downham b  Blundy 84
Ben Brown ct  Stone b Lay 18
STUART WINDSOR b  Lay 0 1
Dan Knight st  Quinn b Lay 48
James Gladding b  Lay 1
Stuart Whitty ct  Bosson b Blundy 1
Tom Nott Not Out  3
Pete Knight Not Out  0

Great Bedwyn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bosson5.0133133.006.60
Andrews10.013400.003.40
Turnell9.0144222.004.89
Blundy11.0160230.005.45
Lay10.0070417.507.00