CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team v Goatacre on Sat 28 Aug 2010 at 1.45pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goatacre Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
290 (0.0 overs)
     
J Haines ct  & b Garland 10
J Tillyer ct  Lower b Garland 115
A Iles b  Toze 64
C Chapman ct  Lower b S Windsor 14
S Baker ct  S Richards b Garland 6
B Miller st  Butler b Garland 32
M Wilkins b  Edes 12
J Wilkins st  Butler b Garland 23
E Jenkinson b  Edes 1
C Rafferty Not Out  3
M Elton  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Clare6.012800.004.67
Chris Edes12.0442221.003.50
Pete Knight5.004300.008.60
Andrew Windsor6.006400.0010.67
Kevin Toze5.0043143.008.60
STUART WINDSOR4.0024124.006.00
Barry Garland7.014267.006.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
232

(0.0 overs)
    
Kevin Toze ct  Chapman b Baker 24
Steve Richards b  Rafferty 2 1
STUART WINDSOR ct  Baker b Tillyer 43
Richard Annett lbw  Baker 19
Clive Lower b  Baker 0 2
Joe Clare b  Iles 20
Barry Garland b  Iles 10 1
Martin Butler ct  Miller b Elton 38 2
Andrew Windsor Not Out  30
Chris Edes Not Out  16
Pete Knight  

Goatacre Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Baker13.0230310.002.31
Rafferty6.0030130.005.00
Miller3.002100.007.00
Tillyer7.0138138.005.43
Wilkins1.001500.0015.00
Iles6.001427.002.33
Jenkinson3.002200.007.33
Chapman4.003200.008.00
Elton3.0020120.006.67