CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

BIDDESTONE v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 2PM
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Calne won the toss and elected to put Biddestone into bat. The Biddestone innings was soon in trouble at 49 for 6 due to some accurate and aggressive bowling from The Bates brothers, Alex and Josh. An excellent 7th wicket stand of 56 changed the complexion of the game before opening bowlers Cameron Axford and Eliot Bodman returned and the innings finished on 118 all out. In reply Calne reached their target of 119 in 24 overs lead by the in form Josh Bates with a solid 60.

BIDDESTONE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
118 (0.0 overs)
     
J Merriman ct  & Bowled A Bates 24
R Horn b  C Axford 0
H Beazer Run out  8
E Sawyer ct  T Hatton Bowled J Bates 2
M Comport b  A Bates 1
L Panes b  J Bates 0
J Southway ct  R Batson Bowled C Axford 20
T Jackson b  E Bodman 19
M Bartlett b  C Axford 1
D Thompson Not Out  6
L Toop Run out  1

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
CAMERON AXFORD6.511936.332.78
ELLIOT BODMAN6.0024124.004.00
ALEX BATES5.001427.002.80
JOSH BATES5.0022211.004.40
ROBIN BATSON2.001300.006.50
CRAIG JORDAN4.001800.004.50
TOM CHADWICK2.00700.003.50

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
119

(0.0 overs)
    
JOSH BATES b  R Horn 60
ALEX BATES b  T Jackson 12 1
TOM HATTON b  L Toop 15 1
ROBIN BATSON b  L Panes 2 1
TOBY SCRIVEN Not Out  7
Joseph Andrews Not Out  1
JAMIE ROBINSON  
ELLIOT BODMAN  
TOM CHADWICK  
CRAIG JORDAN  
CAMERON AXFORD  

BIDDESTONE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Sawyer4.001200.003.00
T Jackson4.0017117.004.25
M Comport3.001800.006.00
L Toop3.0022122.007.33
J Merriman2.00800.004.00
L Panes3.0014114.004.67
R Horn3.0013113.004.33
M Bartlett2.00800.004.00