CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 11`S v PURTON on Sun 09 May 2010 at 10.30 AM
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 11`S Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
80

(0.0 overs)
    
AARON BATSON   run out
john lenton-jinks   b Duffel
LUCY WOOD ct  b Duffel 3 1
Sebastion Bodman b  Hadfield 1
MOLLIE COLEMAN Not Out  16
Gus Harvey Not Out  2
Lois Wright  
LUCY WOOD  
MOLLIE COLEMAN  
RACHEL WESTCOTT  
Jordan Wright  

PURTON Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Price4.001600.004.00
A Heab3.002000.006.67
E Sammuel3.00500.001.67
P Whitfield2.00400.002.00
A Duffel3.001025.003.33
L Hadfield2.0010110.005.00
K Hadfield1.00400.004.00
LCH1.00400.004.00

PURTON Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
82 (0.0 overs)
     
E Sammuel Not Out  49
L Hadfield lbw  b batson 2
J Price b  Wright 11
K Hadfield Run out  4
A Heab Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 11`S Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
AARON BATSON2.01111.000.50
JAMIE SCRIVEN3.002200.007.33
Lois Wright4.0040140.0010.00
Sebastion Bodman2.001100.005.50
jordan masson0.401000.0015.00