CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team v Spye Park on Sat 21 May 2011 at 1:30 pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 1 wkt

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Adams Cozier Bowled  33
Courtney Earl Bowled  34
Darren Holcombe Bowled  0
Jordan Butler Caught  6
George Sykes Caught  23
Chris Downham Bowled  24 1
Pete Sykes Stumped  0
STUART WINDSOR Lbw  3
Tom Richards Not Out  20
Glen Robinson Not Out  2
Joe Clare  

Spye Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Beal13.0610110.000.77
N.Church9.0055227.506.11
J.Taylor4.003200.008.00
M.Hulse13.0040410.003.08
J.Bramwell6.0032132.005.33

Spye Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
T.hues Lbw  0
D.Beal Caught  60
S.Rendell Caught  5
A.Beal Bowled  20
J.Bramwell Caught  16
J.Taylor Run out  15
T.Mornement Caught  0
R.Bowater Bowled  2
M.Hulse Not Out  3
N.church Bowled  4
J.Beal Not Out  1

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe11.2035311.673.09
Joe Clare4.002300.005.75
Courtney Earl9.0028128.003.11
Jordan Butler3.001600.005.33
Glen Robinson3.0013113.004.33
Tom Richards7.002000.002.86
Sean Adams Cozier 2.00800.004.00
Chris Downham5.001133.672.20