CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Wootten Bassett v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team on Sat 25 Jun 2011 at 1:30 pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Notable batting performances:

Chris Downham - 51 off 85 balls in 116 minutes (7 fours, 1 six). 50 off 84 balls in 115 minutes.
Harvey Cummins - 60 off 82 balls in 105 minutes (10 fours). 50 off 66 balls in 92 minutes.

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Courtney Earl lbw  Jaspal Chahal 9
Jordan Butler ct  J. Paish Bowled A. Sharma 9
George Sykes ct  S. Burdock Bowled Jaspal Chahal 0
Sean Adams Cozier ct  A. Sharma Bowled Jaspal Chahal 11 1
Chris Downham b  S. Lawro 51 1
Darren Holcombe ct  & Bowled Jaspal Chahal 22 2
Dan Knight ct  J. Paish Bowled D. Ellis 2
Tom Richards ct  S. Burdock Bowled D. Ellis 6
Glen Robinson ct  S. Burdock Bowled A. Sharma 4 2
Ollie Moore Not Out  14 1
BEN WICKENS ct  J. Paish Bowled F. Kakroo 2

Wootten Bassett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaspal Chahal13.043348.252.54
A. Sharma11.0235217.503.18
D. Ellis7.0126213.003.71
H. Cummins4.012300.005.75
S. Lawro3.0016116.005.33
F. Kakroo1.40818.004.80

Wootten Bassett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Burdock ct  & Bowled D. Holcombe 5
H. Cummins ct  S. Adams Bowled T. Richards 60
S. Lawro ct  G. Robinson Bowled D. Knight 12
A. Ali b  C. Downham 4
Jagdip Chahal ct  D. Holcombe Bowled G. Robinson 8
J. Paish ct  & Bowled G. Robinson 1
D. Fisher ct  O. Moore Bowled G. Robinson 2
A. Sharma run out  (C. Downham) 24
Jaspal Chahal lbw  T. Richards 1
F. Kakroo Not Out  12
D. Ellis Not Out  0

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe5.0031131.006.20
Dan Knight7.0129129.004.14
Chris Downham9.5135135.003.56
Glen Robinson13.032438.001.85
Tom Richards10.041628.001.60
Courtney Earl4.01800.002.00