CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team v Devizes on Sat 14 May 2011 at 1:30 pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
228

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Nott lbw  J. Dunford 15
Steve Richards b  C. Webb 25 1
Tom Clare Not Out  96
Barry Garland b  A. Izzard 13
Adam Woods b  A. Izzard 11
Tom Morley ct  unknown Bowled G. Dunford 1
Matthew Richards ct  unknown Bowled G. Dunford 4
Andrew Windsor Not Out  33
Martin Butler   1 1
Chris Edes  
Pete Knight  

Devizes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dunford13.0260160.004.62
Angus Webster7.003900.005.57
Chris Webb11.0255155.005.00
Adam Izzard7.0038219.005.43
George Dunford7.0032216.004.57

Devizes Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
Chris Webb ct  unknown Bowled P. Knight 18
Steve Chapman lbw  C. Edes 8
Lee Hoenderkamp lbw  C. Edes 0
Gary Rogers ct  unknown Bowled T. Clare 24
James Dunford b  P. Knight 0
George Dunford b  T. Clare 10
Graeme Lawton b  T. Nott 25
David Russell b  T. Nott 13
John Dunford lbw  A. Windsor 1
Adam Izzard st  M. Butler Bowled P. Knight 21
Angus Webster Not Out  19

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Knight10.122337.672.26
Chris Edes10.0134217.003.40
Tom Clare3.0027213.509.00
Tom Nott4.0020210.005.00
Andrew Windsor4.0023123.005.75
Matthew Richards3.002300.007.67