CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Spye Park v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI on Wed 27 Apr 2011 at 6pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Spye Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
109 (0.0 overs)
     
R Fletcher ct  A Windsor Bowled G Robinson 2
S Ellis b  O Alsop 11
S Rendall ct  T Jenkins Bowled J Smees 14
C Doel ct  T Jenkins Bowled J Smees 16
T Beard b  A Windsor 11
K Clarke ct  T Jenkins Bowled T Nott 17
J Bathe b  T Nott 10
M Hutchins ct  J Smees Bowled T Nott 6
O Emerson Not Out  0
L Butcher Not Out  0
S Bramwell  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen Alsop4.00919.002.25
Glen Robinson4.0014114.003.50
James Smees4.0022211.005.50
Andrew Windsor4.0037137.009.25
Tom Nott2.401033.333.75
Dan Knight1.20700.005.25

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
110

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Holcombe b  O Emerson 4
Jordan Butler Not Out  50
Owen Alsop b  S Rendall 14
Dan Knight st  S Rendall 2
Todd Jenkins b  S Rendall 5 3
Tom Morley b  J Bathe 3
Dale Goss ct  Unknown Bowled S Rendall 4
Glen Robinson Not Out  6
Tom Nott Not Out  1
Andrew Windsor   1
James Smees   1

Spye Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Emerson4.0016116.004.00
T Beard2.401500.005.63
S Bramwell2.402300.008.63
K Clarke4.002200.005.50
S Rendall4.001844.504.50
J Bathe2.2010110.004.29