CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Semington v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI on Wed 13 Jul 2011 at 6pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Semington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
J Gosling b  Robinson 5
R Tilsley ct  Richards bowled Axford 27
P Goddard ct  Morley bowled Axford 12
J Hamblin ct  Robinson bowled Axford 6
L Snook b  Axford 2
S Tyler ct  Morley bowled Knight 10
L Norvill run out  Unknown 5
A Tilsley Not Out  6
J Norvill Not Out  0
J Galton  
A Tyler  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Smees3.002800.009.33
JAKE PLUCKROSE4.011200.003.00
Glen Robinson4.0017117.004.25
CAMERON AXFORD4.002546.256.25
Tom Nott3.001300.004.33
Dan Knight2.00717.003.50

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Knight Not Out  23
Glen Robinson ct  Norvill bowled R Tilsley 14 1
George Sykes lbw  Goddard 14
Tom Clare Not Out  16
Matthew Richards   1
Dale Goss  
Tom Morley   2
Tom Nott  
James Smees  
JAKE PLUCKROSE  
CAMERON AXFORD  

Semington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Norvill3.002200.007.33
R Tilsley4.0210110.002.50
L Snook3.001300.004.33
S Tyler4.002700.006.75
D Goddard3.0022122.007.33
Hamblin0.20500.0015.00