CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Swindon Nalgo v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
199

(45.0 overs)
    
Courtney Earl ct  Williams Bowled Rafiq 58
George Sykes ct  Irshad Bowled Majumdar 33
Sean Adams Cozier ct  Dastagir Bowled Rafiq 26
Tom Richards ct  S-Davis Bowled Rafiq 18 1
Tom Nott ct  Williams Bowled Rafiq 0
Todd Jenkins b  Rafiq 0
Dan Knight ct  Khan Bowled Rafiq 2 1
James Smees ct  Joshi Bowled Rafiq 12
Glen Robinson b  Majumdar 9
Ollie Moore Not Out  15
Joe Clare Not Out  9

Swindon Nalgo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Hussain12.024200.003.50
P Joshi10.014100.004.10
S Majumdar11.0154227.004.91
M Rafiq12.025177.294.25

Swindon Nalgo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 10b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
18
200 (41.4 overs)
     
H Alleyne ct  D Knight Bowled C Earl 26
M Rafiq ct  T Richards Bowled D Knight 44
S Majundar b  D Knight 15
I Dastagir Not Out  69
L Hussain Not Out  28
Y Irshad  
S Rahman  
A Khan  
A Williams  
P Joshi  
S S-Davis  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Courtney Earl12.0244144.003.67
Joe Clare6.003200.005.33
Dan Knight12.0146223.003.83
Glen Robinson6.013600.006.00
Tom Nott3.00800.002.67
Tom Richards2.402200.008.25

  • Umpire :
    john merrett
  • Scorer :
    andy nott