CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI v LACOCK 2 on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LACOCK 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 9b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
31
178 (45.0 overs)
     
Simmons Run out  21
Davies Run out  14
Darby ct  T. Scriven 31
J. Orner b  G. Nott 9
P. Orner Not Out  35
T. Cullen b  T. Hall 34
P. Hughes Not Out  3
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Seymour9.013800.004.22
Tom Hall8.0133133.004.13
James Titchener5.001100.002.20
David Matthews6.011300.002.17
TOBY SCRIVEN6.0114114.002.33
George Nott3.0021121.007.00
Dale Goss5.001700.003.40
Shane Bull3.001500.005.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
107

(40.0 overs)
    
JOSH BATES Run out  33 1 1
Dale Goss ct  Culling 13 1
James Titchener lbw  Culling 13 1
Shane Bull ct  Orner 0
Diccon Jordan b  Culling 0
Sebastion Bodman ct  Culling 0
David Matthews ct  Culling 9 1
TOBY SCRIVEN Not Out  7
Tom Hall ct  P. Hughes 4
Joshua Seymour b  P. Hughes 4
George Nott Not Out  0

LACOCK 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rose9.012000.002.22
S. Hughes5.002000.004.00
Culling12.022154.201.75
Orner6.0027127.004.50
P. Hughes8.011527.501.88