CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Goatacre 4 v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 267 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goatacre 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 10b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
50
396 (45.0 overs)
     
A Sandell ct  Seymour 205
A Chakratouty ct  Axford 3
F Van Der Merwe b  Jenkins 48
M Roberts ct  Mathews 16
C Dunn b  Axford 52
A Starolsky ct  Seymour 15
C Ozkaya b  Seymour 0
B Embling b  Wright 0
K Barnes Not Out  6
D Smart ct  Seymour 1
E Jenkinson  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
CAMERON AXFORD7.0082182.0011.71
Joshua Seymour12.0077419.256.42
Todd Jenkins7.0061161.008.71
David Matthews6.0041141.006.83
George Nott3.004200.0014.00
Darren Axford5.003600.007.20
Tom Hall3.002700.009.00
Lois Wright2.0011111.005.50

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 3RD XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7b  
for 10 wickets
14
129

(34.5 overs)
    
Paul Bolton ct  Jenkinson 65 13
Todd Jenkins b  Barns 1
Shane Bull b  Barns 9 2
Tom Hall ct  Embling 0
Sebastion Bodman b  Embling 2
Darren Axford b  Starolsky 4
George Nott b  Starolsky 16 2
David Matthews lbw  Jenkinson 4 1
Lois Wright ct  Jenkinson 0
Joshua Seymour not out  Ami 6 1
CAMERON AXFORD Bowled  4

Goatacre 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barnes11.0231215.502.82
Smart5.002000.004.00
Embling5.001427.002.80
Jenkinson5.002939.675.80
Starolsky6.021527.502.50
Oz2.001100.005.50
Ami0.50212.002.40