CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S v Purton on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
67

(34.0 overs)
    
AARON BATSON ct  Whittaker Bowled A Duffel 17
RACHEL WESTCOTT b  E Samuel 1
Jordan Wright b  E Samuel 17 1
Francis Lofy ct  S Bull Bowled A Duffel 1
LUCY WOOD ct  Parker Bowled P Wjittaker 1
Alex King ct  J Atkins Bowled E Samuel 7
Oscar Slade b  E Samuel 3
Edward Collyer b  S Parker 1
Lois Wright b  E Samuel 0
Harry Marsh Not Out  0
JAMES WESTCOTT b  E Samuel 0

Purton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Parker7.02717.001.00
E Samuel6.011061.671.67
A Haines3.001100.003.67
P Whittaker7.0313113.001.86
A Duffel7.011728.502.43
J Price4.01600.001.50

Purton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
10
72 (16.3 overs)
     
E Samuel ct  J Wright Bowled A Batson 23
S Parker Not Out  37
P Whitaker Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. UNDER 13`S Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lois Wright4.001500.003.75
courtney Butler4.01900.002.25
Harry Marsh2.001800.009.00
MOLLIE COLEMAN0.30700.0014.00