CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Spye Park v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI on Wed 20 Jun 2012 at 6:00 pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 1 wickets
12
166

(20.0 overs)
    
George Sykes not out  (Retired) 51
Glen Robinson b  J Taylor (Teas) 39
Owen Alsop Not Out  29 5 1
Todd Jenkins Not Out  35 1 4
Dale Goss   1
Joe Clare  
Tom Clare   1
Dan Knight  
Matthew Richards   1
Tom Nott   2
Joshua Seymour  

Spye Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Emmerson4.002700.006.75
J Bathe4.003400.008.50
J Bramwell2.001500.007.50
J Taylor4.0019119.004.75
J Ellis2.002100.0010.50
D Hollington4.005100.0012.75

Spye Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8lb 
for 8 wickets
14
152 (20.0 overs)
     
J Anstee ct  T Nott Bowled J Seymour 4
J Taylor not out  (Retired) 55
S Rendall ct  T Clare Bowled J Seymour 20
D Hollington run out  O Alsop 9
S Ellis b  T Clare 9
R Bowater ct  T Nott Bowled J Clare 6
J Bathe ct  D Goss Bowled T Clare 1
M Hutchings Not Out  21
O Emmerson b  T Nott 6
J Bramwell st  M Richards 2
J Ellis Not Out  4

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Seymour4.0031215.507.75
Owen Alsop4.003100.007.75
Tom Clare4.0034217.008.50
Joe Clare4.0015115.003.75
Dan Knight2.001200.006.00
Tom Nott2.0021210.5010.50