CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Marlborough v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team on Sat 11 May 2013 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 190 runs

Match report Additional Information

Calne won the toss and decided to field
Umpires: Michael Cornwell & Chris Dawe
Scorers: Andy Nott & Martin Smithers
Start: 1301, Finish: 1749

Z Homani 50 off 85 balls in 67 minutes, 100 off 145 balls in 128 minutes

Marlborough 50 off 74 balls in 43 minutes
Marlborough 100 off 163 balls in 95 minutes
Marlborough 150 off 229 balls in 129 minutes
Marlborough 200 off 276 balls in 150 minutes


Marlborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
239 (50.0 overs)
     
T Norris ct  D Knight b C Earl 4 8 7 1 57.14
N Crabbe b  J Kearney 24 92 53 1 45.28
Z Homani ct  S Windsor b D Knight 144 154 167 19 1 86.23
P Day b  S Adams 16 27 22 2 72.73
T Palmer run out  (S Adams) 12 31 29 41.38
H Painter Not Out  12 18 15 80.0
B Head ct  G Sykes b J Smees 0 6 1 0
G Fox Not Out  8 6 7 1 114.29
W Grant  
R West  
A Cox  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Courtney Earl10.0138138.003.80
Joe Clare7.002300.003.29
Julian Kearney9.0137137.004.11
Jim sutton3.001700.005.67
Sean Adams Cozier 10.0130130.003.00
Dan Knight9.0066166.007.33
James Smees2.0019119.009.50

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
2
49

(24.5 overs)
    
Courtney Earl ct  B Head b G Fox 0 1 2 0
George Sykes lbw  B Head 12 50 50 24.00 1
Julian Kearney lbw  W Grant 1 4 3 33.33
Sean Adams Cozier lbw  G Fox 4 28 16 25.00 1
PAUL TAYLER b  G Fox 4 12 12 1 33.33
STUART WINDSOR lbw  B Head 15 35 28 1 53.57 1
Dan Knight run out  (Z Homani) 8 13 15 2 53.33 1
Todd Jenkins st  Z Homani b B Head 3 6 5 60.0
James Smees ct  G Fox b A Cox 0 9 9 0
Joe Clare ct  Z Homani b A Cox 0 8 5 0
Jim sutton Not Out  0 5 4 0

Marlborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Fox8.031434.671.75
W Grant4.01616.001.50
B Head8.021535.001.88
A Cox4.501326.502.69

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Any Nott