CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Swindon v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 163 runs

Match report Additional Information

Swindon won the toss and decided to bat
Umpires: Mike Roberts & Roger Barker
Scorers: Andy Nott & Adrian Tucker
Start: 1300, Finish: 1902

Marc Williamson 50 off 49 balls in 54 minutes
Ardil Domingo 50 off 60 balls in 96 minutes, 100 off 106 balls in 140 minutes
Jonathan Sore 50 off 59 balls in 92 minutes

Swindon 50 off 63 balls in 36 minutes
Swindon 100 off 113 balls in 64 minutes
Swindon 150 off 168 balls in 101 minutes
Swindon 200 off 218 balls in 126 minutes
Swindon 250 off 260 balls in 149 minutes
Swindon 300 off 288 balls in 168 minutes

Tom Nott 50 off 92 balls in 126 minutes

Calne 50 off 81 balls in 54 minutes
Calne 100 off 181 balls in 102 minutes
Calne 150 off 239 balls in 136 minutes

Swindon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
16
334 (50.0 overs)
     
M Williamson ct  J Smees b P Knight 61 70 66 11 92.42
A Domingo Not Out  148 180 138 18 107.25
J Sore ct  D Knight b T Nott 82 92 79 9 2 103.80
J Goodwin Not Out  27 16 18 2 1 150.0
A Staff  
P Paginton  
L Tucker  
M Wilson  
S Edmed  
N Dunstan  
D Harris  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Clare6.003400.005.67
Julian Kearney4.002000.005.00
Pete Knight10.0038138.003.80
Glen Robinson7.005200.007.43
Sean Adams Cozier 9.008400.009.33
Tom Nott10.0061161.006.10
Dan Knight3.002400.008.00
James Smees1.001600.0016.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
13
171

(43.0 overs)
    
Tom Nott st  A Staff b A Domingo 57 129 96 8 59.38
Glen Robinson ct  A Domingo b M Wilson 5 8 8 1 62.50
Matthew Richards b  N Dunstan 17 26 19 3 89.47
Sean Adams Cozier ct  D Harris b N Dunstan 0 2 1 0
Julian Kearney ct  J Goodwin b N Dunstan 0 1 1 0
Jim sutton b  S Edmed 0 13 10 0
Dan Knight b  D Harris 28 42 51 5 54.90 1
Tom Morley lbw  M Wilson 6 9 10 1 60.0
James Smees b  S Edmed 5 11 13 38.46 1
Joe Clare Not Out  33 31 33 4 1 100
Pete Knight b  D Harris 7 18 16 43.75

Swindon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Wilson10.0155227.505.50
N Dunstan10.0530310.003.00
S Edmed9.051226.001.33
A Domingo8.0225125.003.12
D Harris6.0043221.507.17

  • Umpire :
    appointed
  • Scorer :
    andy nott