CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team v Spye Park on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 251 runs

Match report Additional Information

Calne won the toss and decided to bat
Scorer: Andy Nott
Start: 1304, Finish: 1806

Sean Adams 50 off 30 balls in 30 mins, 100 off 58 balls in 58 minutes
Julian Kearney 50 off 31 balls in 45 minutes

Calne 50 off 45 balls in 29 minutes
Calne 100 off 69 balls in 43 minutes
Calne 150 off 104 balls in 64 minutes
Calne 200 off 141 balls in 91 minutes
Calne 300 off 228 balls in 147 minutes

Spye Park 50 off 118 balls in 71 minutes

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 13b  
for 8 wickets
32
337

(40.0 overs)
    
Jordan Butler ct  (unknown) b J Madle 1 7 8 12.50
Tom Richards ct  (unknown) b E Townsend 46 83 47 8 97.87
Sean Adams Cozier Retired Not Out  102 58 58 15 2 175.86
Tom Clare b  A Sharp 48 53 47 6 1 102.13
STUART WINDSOR ct  (unknown) b A Sharp 31 27 23 6 134.78
Julian Kearney Not Out  53 50 31 10 1 170.97
Shane Bull ct  (unknown) b F Nutland 0 6 5 0
Tom Hall b  J Madle 0 17 11 0 1
Tom Crosby ct  (unknown) b J Madle 16 11 6 3 266.67 1
ELLIOT BODMAN b  J Ellis 4 3 4 1 100
George Nott Not Out  4 3 2 200

Spye Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Madle8.0062320.677.75
A Sharp8.0158229.007.25
N Collins4.003700.009.25
F Nutland8.0068168.008.50
E Townsend6.0049149.008.17
J Ellis6.0150150.008.33

Spye Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
16
86 (30.0 overs)
     
J Young ct  & b T Crosby 5 18 14 35.71
H Kirkpatrick b  T Crosby 0 1 2 0
M Maze lbw  E Bodman 3 29 22 13.64
M Griffin lbw  G Nott 10 29 22 45.45
J Ellis lbw  T Crosby 0 4 1 0
E Townsend b  S Bull 33 72 64 3 51.56
F Nutland b  G Nott 14 13 16 3 87.50
A Sharp b  S Bull 5 33 31 16.13
N Collins ct  T Hall b S Bull 0 7 5 0
J Madle Not Out  0 6 4 0
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Crosby5.001133.672.20
ELLIOT BODMAN5.0111111.002.20
Tom Hall8.031900.002.37
George Nott5.001829.003.60
Shane Bull5.011635.333.20
STUART WINDSOR2.00600.003.00