CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Winsley v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 1:30pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 158 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 39w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
46
287 (45.0 overs)
     
Damian Barry lbw  A.Woods 87
Tom Walker Caught  0
Matthew Henly b  B.Wickes 27
Dominic Alsop Caught  57
Ged Roddy Caught  42
Miles Lloyd Caught  27
Luke Wright Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Brewer9.0151225.505.67
Tom Hall9.0045222.505.00
Joe Clare9.004900.005.44
BEN WICKENS9.0053153.005.89
Tom Clare4.003300.008.25
Adam Woods4.0041141.0010.25
Shane Bull1.00900.009.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w  
for 10 wickets
30
129

(34.0 overs)
    
Adam Woods Bowled  17
Thomas Brewer Caught  0
Joe Clare Bowled  60
Tom Hall Bowled  6
Shane Bull Caught  5
Richard Annett Bowled  0
David Matthews Caught  4
BEN WICKENS Caught  1
Martin Butler Not Out  6
Tom Clare  
A.N. Other  

Winsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.