CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team v Marlborough on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 82 runs

Match report Additional Information

Calne won the toss and decided to field
Umpires: Colin Pitman & Tim Tandy
Scorers: Andy Nott & Martin Smithers
Weather: Cloudy, 18°C
Start: 1258, Finish: 1909 (tea 1557-1629)

Marlborough 50 off 101 balls in 54 minutes
Marlborough 100 off 176 balls in 97 minutes
Marlborough 150 off 231 balls in 125 minutes
Marlborough 200 off 275 balls in 154 minutes

Stuart Windsor 50 off 54 balls in 54 minutes (7x4 0x6)

Rain stopped play at 1719 after 14.4 overs (49 for 2)
Play resumed at 1738, no overs lost
Calne 50 off 90 balls in 51 minutes
Calne 100 off 172 balls in 101 minutes
Calne 150 off 224 balls in 130 minutes

Marlborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
25
247 (50.0 overs)
     
Mark Wingfield-Digby ct  & b T Richards 44 103 100 6 44.00
Ben Head ct  A Windsor b T Crosby 24 62 47 3 51.06
Arran Dickinson ct  J Watson b T Richards 43 72 55 5 78.18
Peter Day ct  J Butler b T Crosby 35 44 42 4 83.33
Bradley Frost ct  E Bodman b J Clare 48 33 28 3 3 171.43
J Richardson ct  S Windsor b T Crosby 13 15 11 1 118.18
George Penfold Not Out  10 14 11 1 90.91
Ben Lambert b  J Clare 4 7 5 80.0
George Fox Not Out  1 1 2 50.0
Will Langton  
Fraser Gordon  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Clare10.0036218.003.60
ELLIOT BODMAN7.011600.002.29
Tom Crosby10.0049316.334.90
Glen Robinson3.001500.005.00
Andrew Windsor2.001600.008.00
Tom Richards10.0054227.005.40
Sean Adams Cozier 3.002400.008.00
Matthew Richards5.003200.006.40

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
165

(40.2 overs)
    
Jordan Butler ct  B Frost b W Langton 19 46 45 3 42.22 1
James Watson ct  G Penfold b B Frost 8 12 12 1 66.67 1
Sean Adams Cozier b  B Head 34 57 49 6 69.39
Tom Richards ct  G Penfold b B Head 4 17 11 36.36 1
Matthew Richards b  B Head 3 14 12 25.00
STUART WINDSOR ct  B Lambert b B Frost 58 60 63 7 92.06 1
Andrew Windsor ct  G Penfold b B Head 1 14 9 11.11 1
Tom Crosby lbw  W Langton 6 5 6 1 100
Joe Clare lbw  B Head 9 9 10 2 90.0
Glen Robinson ct  J Richardson b F Gordon 10 32 17 1 58.82
ELLIOT BODMAN Not Out  4 10 8 50.0 1

Marlborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Fox9.032600.002.89
Bradley Frost10.0046223.004.60
Will Langton9.0040220.004.44
Ben Head10.023156.203.10
Fraser Gordon2.2014114.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Andy nott