CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Spye Park v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI on Wed 22 Jul 2015 at 6pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 8 wickets

Match report 52 N.O Matt Richards

Spye Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
110 (20.0 overs)
     
J Ellis st  Robinson 8
E Townsend ct  Robinson 34
C Dole b  Robinson 16
R Fletcher ct  Robinson 1
M Hutch st  Goss 6
M Maze ct  Goss 12
P Ellis st  Hall 6
Unknown Not Out  1
Unknown  
Unknown  
Unknown  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hall4.0023123.005.75
Charlie Goldson4.002800.007.00
Tom Nott4.001700.004.25
Glen Robinson4.011443.503.50
Tom Crosby2.011000.005.00
Adam Witchell1.001100.0011.00
Dale Goss1.00824.008.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
114

(13.3 overs)
    
Tom Clare lbw  P Ellis 17 3 1 3
Tom Crosby Not Out  33 4 1
ROBIN BATSON b  P Ellis 0
Matthew Richards Retired Not Out  52 8 1
Dale Goss Not Out  0
Tom Nott  
Glen Robinson  
Rhodri Campbell  
Tom Hall  
Adam Witchell  
Charlie Goldson  

Spye Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Ellis4.001929.504.75
Morris3.003000.0010.00
J Ellis3.002700.009.00
Fletcher3.002800.009.33
Dole0.301000.0020.00