CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team v Malmesbury on Sat 07 May 2016 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Calne won the toss and decided to bat
Umpires: Tim Tandy & Chris Dawe
Scorers: Andy Nott & Roger Gillespie
Weather: Sunny intervals, 20°C
Start: 1257, Finish: 1926 (tea 1554-1625)

Tom Richards 50 off 47 balls in 55 minutes (7x4 1x6)

Calne 50 off 70 deliveries in 44 minutes
Calne 100 off 126 deliveries in 75 minutes
Calne 150 off 187 deliveries in 113 minutes
Calne 200 off 231 deliveries in 137 minutes
Calne 250 off 296 deliveries in 174 minutes

George Royle 50 off 68 balls in 67 minutes (9x4 0x6)

Malmesbury 50 off 54 deliveries in 30 minutes
Malmesbury 100 off 121 deliveries in 63 minutes
Malmesbury 150 off 217 deliveries in 114 minutes
Malmesbury 200 off 262 deliveries in 140 minutes
Malmesbury 250 off 308 deliveries in 177 minutes

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
253

(47.4 overs)
    
Jordan Butler ct  J Pearce-Smith b A Brown 23 38 32 4 71.88 1
Bhodi Johnston st  M Collison b R Gaunt 43 60 44 6 2 97.73 3
Sean Adams Cozier ct  M Collison b E Kenny 19 51 40 3 47.50
Tom Richards st  M Collison b R Gaunt 70 79 65 10 1 107.69
Dan Knight b  P Cook 7 18 16 1 43.75
Joe Veacock ct  M Toseland b E Kenny 16 12 11 2 1 145.45
STUART WINDSOR ct  J Langley b E Kenny 12 13 16 1 75.00 1
Tom Clare st  M Collison b R Gaunt 0 4 2 0
Tom Nott run out  (M Collison) 9 25 18 1 50.0
Matthew Richards Not Out  33 32 36 6 91.67 1
Joe Clare ct  J Pearce-Smith b P Cook 3 10 7 42.86

Malmesbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Langley10.004600.004.60
Philip Cook8.4246223.005.31
Antony Brown8.0140140.005.00
Richard Gaunt10.0162320.676.20
Ewen Kenny10.0144314.674.40
Bradley Toseland1.001200.0012.00

Malmesbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
30
254 (49.5 overs)
     
James Gillespie ct  J Butler b S Adams 42 61 54 6 77.78
George Royle ct  B Johnston b S Adams 58 92 89 10 65.17
Michael Collison ct  B Johnston b T Nott 19 45 44 3 43.18
James Pearce-Smith Not Out  43 88 53 4 81.13
Mark Toseland ct  S Windsor b T Nott 21 16 22 3 1 95.45
Antony Brown b  D Knight 0 3 1 0
Ewen Kenny ct  B Johnston b T Nott 37 26 24 5 1 154.17
Josh Langley b  T Richards 2 11 7 28.57
Bradley Toseland run out  (M Richards) 0 2 3 0
Richard Gaunt b  T Richards 0 1 0
Philip Cook Not Out  2 5 1 200

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Clare7.004700.006.71
Bhodi Johnston6.505200.007.61
Sean Adams Cozier 10.0028214.002.80
Tom Richards10.0145222.504.50
Tom Nott10.0145315.004.50
Dan Knight6.0026126.004.33

  • Umpire :
    Appointed
  • Scorer :
    Andy nott