CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI v GOATACRE on Wed 07 Jun 2017 at 6pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won By 2 runs

Match report Calne cc 135-6 (20) Sean Adams 43
Goatacre 132-9(20)

GOATACRE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 9 wickets
6
132 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe4.002300.005.75
Tom Morley4.0024212.006.00
Jim sutton4.0034217.008.50
Andrew Windsor2.0017117.008.50
Sean Adams Cozier 4.002100.005.25
Dan Knight2.001100.005.50

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
23
135

(20.0 overs)
    
Sean Adams Cozier Bowled  43 6 1
Dale Goss Caught  13 1
Matthew Richards Stumped  21 3
Dan Knight Caught  8
Darren Holcombe Caught  26 1 1
Matthew Baker Not Out  5
Tom Morley Run out  0
JAMES WESTCOTT Not Out  1
Jim sutton  
Andrew Windsor  
Ben Shuker  

GOATACRE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.