CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Mens 2nd Team v Swindon B on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Lost by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swindon B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
206 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Mens 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim sutton9.0128128.003.11
Chris Edes8.0042142.005.25
Leo Bounds5.003300.006.60
Darren Liles9.0134134.003.78
Lucy Wood10.033649.003.60
Shane Bull4.022000.000.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Mens 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
135

(37.0 overs)
    
Steve Richards Caught  53 6 2
Richard Annett Bowled  0
Lucy Wood Caught  0
Jim sutton Bowled  4
Gary Baker Bowled  5 1
Sam Shuker Bowled  3
Jodie Bounds Not Out  38
Chris Edes Caught  4 4
Shane Bull Bowled  7 1
Leo Bounds Bowled  0
Darren Liles Lbw  1

Swindon B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.