CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

Burbage & ER v CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team on Sat 16 Aug 2008 at 1.30pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burbage & ER Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe6.011100.001.83
Stuart Whitty7.021100.001.57
Luke Edwards9.0325212.502.78
Pete Knight9.014800.005.33
Chris Downham6.021844.503.00
Craig Edwards1.001100.0011.00
Dan Knight3.11924.502.84

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Knight Bowled  0 2
Luke Edwards Bowled  1
Charlie Moss Not Out  96
Dan Knight Run out  24
James Gladding Not Out  9
Chris Downham  
Darren Holcombe  
Craig Edwards  
Stuart Whitty   1
Martin Butler   1
Pete Knight  

Burbage & ER Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    John Merrett
  • Scorer :