CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. SUNDAY 1st v NOMADS on Sun 24 May 2009 at 2 PM
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. SUNDAY 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
STUART WINDSOR Bowled  5
Tom Richards Caught  8
Todd Jenkins Bowled  41
Craig Edwards Bowled  48 2
SAM WHITE Bowled  12
Tom Nott Bowled  16 1
Andrew Windsor Lbw  1
BEN WICKENS Not Out  19
Shane Bull Bowled  17 1
Matthew Fenn Not Out  0
Alex Hitchman  

NOMADS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
m.hussain8.0131131.003.87
p.preddy8.0140313.335.00
n.preddy4.0020120.005.00
m.harrow8.012400.003.00
b.king8.0128214.003.50
a.thompson4.0028128.007.00

NOMADS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
d.cox lbw  C Edwards 5
j.thomson ct  Bull b Wickens 14
b.king lbw  Hitchman 16
j.whitaker ct  & b C Edwards 1
n.preddy b  Hitchman 4
j.wirdlam ct  C Edwards b Hitchman 5
a.thompson ct  Nott b Fenn 4
d.leighfield b  T Richards 1
m.harrow b  T Richards 31
m.hussain b  S Windsor 9
p.preddy Not Out  0

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. SUNDAY 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Edwards5.021025.002.00
BEN WICKENS5.0127127.005.40
Alex Hitchman4.002438.006.00
Matthew Fenn5.0218118.003.60
Tom Richards2.31924.503.60
STUART WINDSOR1.00414.004.00