CALNE CRICKET CLUB.

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI v GOATACRE on Wed 29 Apr 2009 at 6.15pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB. Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Holcombe Caught  0 2
Luke Edwards Not Out  34
Craig Edwards Bowled  30 2
Steve Richards Not Out  5
Richard Annett  
Phil Redmond  
Joe Clare  
Tom Clare  
MATTHEW WAITE  
SHANE MINNIS  
Dan Farthing  

GOATACRE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.PREEN4.0210110.002.50
R.PONTIN2.002300.0011.50
J.TILYER3.0119119.006.33
B.DAWSON4.001300.003.25
C.RAFFATY4.002300.005.75

GOATACRE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
93 (0.0 overs)
     
D.HORTON Caught  0
J.HAINES Caught  25
C.CHAPMAN Bowled  13
B.DAWSON Bowled  10
B.MILLER Caught  8
J.TILLYER Caught  3
T.SANDEL Bowled  12
S.PREEN Bowled  0
R.PONTIN Not Out  0
C.RAFFERTY Not Out  6
S.WILLIAMS  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB. WEDNESDAY XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Holcombe4.00500.001.25
Craig Edwards4.0025212.506.25
Tom Clare4.0031215.507.75
Luke Edwards4.00919.002.25
Richard Annett2.00515.002.50
Joe Clare2.001125.505.50