CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI v Buscot Park 2 on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
77

(27.0 overs)
    
James Titchener ct L Court 24 6
CRAIG JORDAN ct Namet 7
Dale Goss ct L Court 5 1
CAMERON AXFORD b Slackham 4
TOBY SCRIVEN b Townsend 10 2
David Matthews b Townsend 0
Tom Hall b Slackham 20 2 1
George Nott b Slackham 0
Joshua Seymour b Slackham 0
Lois Wright b Townsend 0
Sebastion Bodman Not Out  1

Buscot Park 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Namet7.0412112.001.71
L Court6.0129214.504.83
Townsend8.04531.670.63
Slackham8.022245.502.75

Buscot Park 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 11b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
81 (24.3 overs)
     
H Townsend ct Seymour 0
J Court b Seymour 3
J Morris b Seymour 0
R Morbey ct Wright 15
L Court ct Hall 28
A Morbey Not Out  11
P Morris ct Hall 2
Namet Not Out  4
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Titchener6.031300.002.17
Joshua Seymour7.04531.670.71
CAMERON AXFORD2.001600.008.00
Dale Goss3.001200.004.00
Tom Hall4.3025212.505.56
Lois Wright2.01313.001.50