CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11 Bashers v GOATACRE on Sun 18 May 2014 at 10am
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11 Bashers Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w  
for 2 wickets
16
67

(20.0 overs)
    
Oliver Godwin Bowled  5
Joseph Saunders Bowled  9
Ben Smith Retired Not Out  26 1
Adam Roberts Not Out  9
Zac Davies Not Out  2
Leo Bounds  
Harrison Seymour  
Harrison Creasey  

GOATACRE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Andrews4.001000.002.50
Ford4.01900.002.25
Wornett4.001628.004.00
Jaboski4.001400.003.50
Rumming4.0012112.003.00

GOATACRE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
34 (16.0 overs)
     
T Andrews b B Sutton 8 1
H Jaboski b B Sutton 0
N Ford b L Bounds 6
J Rumming b L Bounds 0
L Wornett b O Godwin 3
J Haines b L Pearce 1
H Jaboski b L Pearce 0
T Andrews Not Out  0

CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11 Bashers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Seymour3.00600.002.00
Benjamin Sutton3.00824.002.67
Liam Foley3.01700.002.33
Leo Bounds2.00623.003.00
Luke Pearce2.00221.001.00
Oliver Godwin2.01130.330.50
Harrison Creasey1.01010.000.00