CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI v WINSLEY 3 on Sat 27 Jun 2009 at 2pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Farthing ct Gough b Chalke 9
John Merrett ct Chalke b Howard 0
Chris King ct Gough b Chalke 4
SAM WHITE b Neate 46 1
Joe Clare b Chalke 4
KEVIN WNDSOR b Neate 8 1
David Matthews ct Chalke b Potter 38
Tom Clare b Gibson 30
LUKE SIMPKINS b Gibson 9
SHANE MINNIS Not Out  5
Elliot Bodman b Gibson 0

WINSLEY 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Chalke12.042137.001.75
Howard9.0334134.003.78
Neate9.0135217.503.89
E Clark1.001200.0012.00
A Clark2.001700.008.50
Potter6.0028128.004.67
Gibson2.301334.335.20

WINSLEY 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
162 (0.0 overs)
     
Gibson ct Windsor b T Clare 52
J Gough b Minnis 16
Potter b J Clare 48
Selway Not Out  15
A Gough ct White b J Clare 5
Neate  
Cross  
A Clarke  
Howard  
E Clarke  
Chalke  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SHANE MINNIS12.0244144.003.67
LUKE SIMPKINS5.021700.003.40
Tom Clare11.0232132.002.91
David Matthews8.012700.003.38
Joe Clare5.5035217.506.00