CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Bathford 2 v CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bathford 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23nb 23w 10b  
for 5 wickets
56
302 (45.0 overs)
     
D. SUTTON ct  C. JONES 2
N. ANDERSON Caught  39 8
A. MURRAY Bowled  134 18 1
D. WATTS Bowled  34 4 1
M. SLEE Bowled  4
NOEL Not Out  24 4
D. SHIRLAN Not Out  5
P.Barnes  
S.Dent  
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Bull9.0147147.005.22
simon notman8.0030130.003.75
James Lewis9.0049149.005.44
Sebastian Fowler6.0037137.006.17
James Westcott5.005100.0010.20
Leo Bounds7.0062162.008.86
David Sabin1.001100.0011.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
95

(32.2 overs)
    
simon notman Bowled  2
James Lewis Bowled  12 2
Leo Bounds Caught  0
Andrew Driver Caught  15 3
Shane Bull Bowled  9 2
Calum Jones Bowled  0 1
Sebastian Fowler Bowled  0
James Westcott Not Out  9 1
David Sabin Bowled  8 1
John Merrett Bowled  0
A.N. Other Caught  11 2

Bathford 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Anderson6.002100.003.50
D. Sutton9.002137.002.33
D.Watts7.002237.333.14
D. Shirlan7.00924.501.29
M. Slee3.0012112.004.00
S. Dent2.00400.002.00
P.Barnes0.20010.000.00