CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Bathford 2 v CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bathford 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23nb 23w 10b  
for 5 wickets
56
302 (45.0 overs)
     
D. SUTTON ct  C. JONES 2
N. ANDERSON Caught  39 8
A. MURRAY Bowled  134 18 1
D. WATTS Bowled  34 4 1
M. SLEE Bowled  4
NOEL Not Out  24 4
D. SHIRLAN Not Out  5
P.Barnes  
S.Dent  
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Bull9.0147147.005.22
simon notman8.0030130.003.75
James Lewis9.0049149.005.44
Sebastian Fowler6.0037137.006.17
James Westcott5.005100.0010.20
Leo Bounds7.0062162.008.86
D S1.001100.0011.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
95

(32.2 overs)
    
simon notman Bowled  2
James Lewis Bowled  12 2
Leo Bounds Caught  0
Andrew Driver Caught  15 3
Shane Bull Bowled  9 2
Calum Jones Bowled  0 1
Sebastian Fowler Bowled  0
James Westcott Not Out  9 1
D S Bowled  8 1
John Merrett Bowled  0
A.N. Other Caught  11 2

Bathford 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Anderson6.002100.003.50
D. Sutton9.002137.002.33
D.Watts7.002237.333.14
D. Shirlan7.00924.501.29
M. Slee3.0012112.004.00
S. Dent2.00400.002.00
P.Barnes0.20010.000.00