CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Swindon v CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 12.30pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 172 runs

Match report Calne won the toss and decided to field
Umpires: David Lorrain & Peter Marks
Scorers: Andy Nott & Adrian Tucker
Weather: Showery then cloudy, 21°C
Start delayed due to a wet outfield, 90 minutes playing time lost, match reduced to 37 overs per innings
Start: 1432, Finish: 1857 (tea 1650-1719)

Swindon CC, Wilts 1st XI Innings
8.6 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 54 balls, 31 mins (Marc Williamson 18, Jonathan Sore 29, extras 3)
8.6 Swindon CC, Wilts 1st XI: 50 runs in 9.0 overs (54 balls, 31 mins, 3 extras)
17.5 Swindon CC, Wilts 1st XI: 100 runs in 17.4 overs (107 balls, 66 mins, 12 extras)
26.1 Swindon CC, Wilts 1st XI: 150 runs in 26.1 overs (159 balls, 106 mins, 22 extras)
28.5 5th Wicket: 50 runs in 38 balls, 22 mins (Chris Aubrey 25, Conor Taylor 21, extras 4)
30.3 Chris Aubrey: 50 off 65 balls, 79 mins (3 x 4, 1 x 6)
33.3 Swindon CC, Wilts 1st XI: 200 runs in 33.3 overs (203 balls, 127 mins, 24 extras)

Calne CC 1st XI Innings
10.4 Cameron Baden: 5 wickets (5.4-3-5-5)
16.6 Calne CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 16.5 overs (102 balls, 71 mins, 6 extras)

Swindon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w  
for 6 wickets
24
247 (37.0 overs)
     
Marc Williamson ct  M Chowdhury b J Sutton 27 36 4 75.00
Jonathan Sore ct  S Parker b J Smees 48 43 7 111.63
Chris Aubrey ct  M Chowdhury b S Adams 57 71 4 1 80.28
Alex Kill ct  J Butler b J Smees 5 12 41.67
Adam Tucker run out  (J Smees) 2 6 33.33
Conor Taylor ct  R Annett b J Butler 41 38 3 107.89
Dean Williamson Not Out  40 16 3 2 250.0
Tom Codling Not Out  3 2 150.0
Liam Tucker  
Cameron Baden  
Connor O'Shea  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim sutton6.0043143.007.17
Chris Edes8.002800.003.50
James Smees8.0062231.007.75
Mohammad Badrul A Chowdhury3.001600.005.33
Jordan Butler7.0056156.008.00
Sean Adams Cozier 5.0042142.008.40

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
75

(23.1 overs)
    
Jordan Butler b  C Baden 0 2 0 1
Mohammad Badrul A Chowdhury ct  C O'Shea b C Aubrey 0 4 0 2
Aden Perry ct  M Williamson b C Baden 2 9 22.22
Sean Parker b  C Baden 6 15 1 40.0 1
Sean Adams Cozier lbw  A Tucker 39 63 7 61.90
Matthew Baker b  C Baden 0 6 0
Charlie Doel b  C Baden 1 7 14.29
Richard Annett b  T Codling 1 7 14.29 1
Jim sutton b  C Taylor 9 18 2 50.0
Chris Edes b  A Tucker 5 8 1 62.50
James Smees Not Out  0 1 0 1

Swindon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Baden8.041452.801.75
Chris Aubrey5.0119119.003.80
Tom Codling4.0118118.004.50
Conor Taylor4.0013113.003.25
Adam Tucker2.10522.502.31