CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

trowbridge v CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11`s on Sun 28 Jun 2009 at 10am
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Won by 8 wkts

Match report Fine result for the calne team, which was marked by a hat trick from 11 year old bowler Lucy Wood

trowbridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
85 (0.0 overs)
     
C Dicker ct  Bowled A Bates 0
T Johnson ct  Bowled M Coleman 11
L Oakley ct  Bowled S Clegg 4
L Seymour ct  Bowled T Chadwick 3
N Huntley ct  Bowled Lucy Wood 9
D Johnson ct  Bowled Lucy Wood 0
J Spiech b  L Wood 0
A Caffreys b  S Clegg 4

CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11`s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ALEX BATES4.01919.002.25
SAMMY CLEGG4.00924.502.25
TOM CHADWICK4.0021210.505.25
AARON BATSON2.001100.005.50
MOLLIE COLEMAN2.001300.006.50
Lucy Wood3.001535.005.00
HENRY WELSH1.00500.005.00

CALNE CRICKET CLUB Under 11`s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
86

(0.0 overs)
    
AARON BATSON ct  Bowled M Johnson 12
john lenton-jinks ct  Bowled M Johnson 0
ALEX BATES Not Out  34
SAMUEL HIGGS Not Out  15
MOLLIE COLEMAN  
SAMMY CLEGG  
TOM CHADWICK  
HENRY WELSH  

trowbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.