CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

Bear flat v CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 51 runs

Match report Bear Flat won the toss and elected to bat
Umpires: John Merrett & Richard Bahadoor
Scorers: Andy Nott & Fi Isaacs
Weather: Sunny, 20°C
Start: 12:59, Finish: 19:19 (tea: 15:59 - 16:29)

Bear Flat CC Saturday 1XI Innings
10.3 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 65 balls, 41 minutes, Rob Wilson 21 (42), Alex Lear 23 (23), 6 extras
10.3 Bear Flat CC Saturday 1XI: 50 runs in 10.3 overs, 41 minutes, 6 extras
21.1 Bear Flat CC Saturday 1XI: 100 runs in 21.0 overs, 82 minutes, 11 extras
26.3 Rob Wilson: 50 runs in 85 balls, 105 minutes (8x4)
32.3 Bear Flat CC Saturday 1XI: 150 runs in 32.3 overs, 128 minutes, 17 extras
37.2 Joe De Souza: 50 runs in 67 balls, 67 minutes (5x4, 1x6)
39.2 Bear Flat CC Saturday 1XI: 200 runs in 39.2 overs, 156 minutes, 18 extras
40.1 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 40 balls, 26 minutes, Joe De Souza 23 (18), Ross Newman 27 (22), 1 extra

Calne CC 1st XI Innings
10.3 Calne CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 10.3 overs, 42 minutes, 12 extras
24.3 Calne CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 24.3 overs, 104 minutes, 19 extras
32.6 Calne CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 32.5 overs, 134 minutes, 22 extras
34.6 7th Wicket: 50 runs in 43 balls, 27 minutes, Arran Dickinson 34 (26), Sean Parker 14 (17), 2 extras
35.6 Arran Dickinson: 50 runs in 37 balls, 42 minutes (4x4, 3x6)

Bear flat Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 7b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
25
249 (45.0 overs)
     
Rob Wilson b  D Sylvester 58 119 92 9 63.04
Alex Lear ct  A Dickinson b D Knight 41 79 53 4 77.36
Joe De Souza Not Out  82 100 90 8 1 91.11
Mike Staves lbw  S Adams 6 12 7 1 85.71
Ross Newman ct  A Dickinson b D Sylvester 34 41 30 2 1 113.33
Hamish Bell ct  D Holcombe b C Cleary 3 3 3 100
Tom Harris Not Out  0 1
Jay Morris  
Joshua Parkyn  
Henry Reeves  
Mark Gunning  

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Cleary8.0047147.005.88
Donnel Sylvester7.0038219.005.43
Sean Parker4.001600.004.00
Darren Holcombe7.013700.005.29
Benjamin Sutton5.003200.006.40
Dan Knight5.0027127.005.40
Sean Adams Cozier9.0140140.004.44

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
198

(40.3 overs)
    
Jordan Butler b  T Harris 8 15 13 2 61.54
Charlie Doel lbw  J Parkyn 31 102 71 3 43.66
Donnel Sylvester ct  M Staves b J Morris 13 31 26 2 50.0
Dan Knight b  J Morris 0 2 1 0
James Gladding ct  R Newman b J De Souza 28 66 49 3 1 57.14
Sean Adams Cozier b  J Parkyn 8 2 3 2 266.67
Arran Dickinson ct  M Gunning b H Reeves 52 46 38 4 3 136.84 2
Sean Parker ct  M Gunning b H Reeves 29 43 28 2 2 103.57
Darren Holcombe ct  R Newman b H Reeves 3 10 8 37.50 1
Benjamin Sutton ct  J De Souza b T Harris 1 11 4 25.00
Conor Cleary Not Out  2 9 6 33.33

Bear flat Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Harris7.3042221.005.60
Jay Morris7.021125.501.57
Henry Reeves9.0045315.005.00
Ross Newman5.003300.006.60
Joshua Parkyn7.0033216.504.71
Joe De Souza5.0024124.004.80

  • Umpire :
    John Merrett
  • Scorer :
    Andy Nott