CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI v Swindon Nalgo on Sat 21 May 2022 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Won by 33 runs

Match report Swindon Nalgo won the toss and elected to field
Umpires: Ted MacKenzie & Madhu Eshwara
Scorer: Andy Nott
Weather: Sunny, 19°C
Start: 12:57, Finish: 19:12 (tea: 16:01 - 16:34)

Calne CC 1st XI Innings
12.5 Calne CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 12.5 overs, 53 minutes, 1 extra
24.1 Calne CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 24.1 overs, 107 minutes, 5 extras
38.6 Calne CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 39.0 overs, 159 minutes, 9 extras

Swindon Nalgo CC 1st XI Innings
18.3 Swindon Nalgo CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 18.3 overs, 86 minutes, 12 extras
24.6 9th Wicket: 50 runs in 50 balls, 38 minutes, Raj Uppal 14 (25), A Nematullah 34 (25), 2 extras
27.5 Swindon Nalgo CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 27.5 overs, 128 minutes, 14 extras
29.6 A Nematullah: 50 runs in 40 balls, 55 minutes (5x4, 3x6)
36.2 Swindon Nalgo CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 36.2 overs, 157 minutes, 14 extras

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
11
183

(45.0 overs)
    
Sean Adams Cozier b R Uppal 21 35 25 4 84.00 1
Charlie Doel b R Uppal 2 8 5 40.0 1
Donnel Sylvester b R Uppal 9 15 13 1 69.23
Arran Dickinson ct A Khan b A Hassan 31 49 38 4 1 81.58 2
Sean Parker lbw A Hassan 24 54 31 2 1 77.42 2
Dan Knight b W Khalid 30 98 82 36.59 1
James Gladding lbw A Hassan 0 2 3 0 1
Kevron Cozier ct W Khalid b A Hassan 20 35 18 1 1 111.11
Matthew Richards st P Joshi b W Khalid 24 50 48 1 50.0 2
Darren Holcombe Not Out  8 10 5 1 160.0
Conor Cleary Not Out  3 3 2 150.0

Swindon Nalgo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raj Uppal9.0040313.334.44
Danish Aziz7.013300.004.71
A Nematullah8.003700.004.62
Zahid Abassi4.001500.003.75
Ahmed Hassan9.022245.502.44
Wahab Khalid8.0227213.503.38

Swindon Nalgo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
150 (36.3 overs)
     
Wahab Khalid ct S Adams b K Cozier 1 14 13 7.69
Prashant Joshi ct J Gladding b C Cleary 8 21 13 1 61.54
Zahid Abassi ct C Doel b K Cozier 5 20 11 45.45
Abrar Qureshi ct S Parker b C Cleary 0 9 7 0
Zurain Qureshi ct D Knight b D Sylvester 7 31 20 1 35.00
Ahmed Hassan ct A Dickinson b C Cleary 3 34 21 14.29
Adil Khan ct S Parker b D Sylvester 5 11 8 1 62.50
Amjad Qazi ct M Richards b C Cleary 0 9 6 0
Raj Uppal ct A Dickinson b S Adams 25 76 58 2 43.10
A Nematullah Not Out  80 78 59 7 5 135.59
Danish Aziz ct M Richards b S Adams 2 7 4 50.0

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Cleary9.021744.251.89
Kevron Cozier9.051929.502.11
Donnel Sylvester4.0025212.506.25
Darren Holcombe3.002300.007.67
Sean Adams Cozier6.3120210.003.08
Arran Dickinson5.004000.008.00

  • Umpire :
    John Merrett
  • Scorer :
    Andy Nott