CALNE CRICKET CLUB

Scorecard

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 4th XI v LACOCK 2 on Sat 07 May 2022 at 1pm
CALNE CRICKET CLUB Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
125

(30.4 overs)
    
Phil Barwell Caught  7
Jacob Rains Not Out  5 1
Angelo Taliadouros Bowled  17 2
Liam Piggott Bowled  0
Lily Shuker Bowled  0
Dom Piggott Caught  17 3
Claire Green Caught  6
James Lewis Caught  10 2
Ben Shuker Lbw  25 4
Calum Jones Caught  14 1 1
A.N. Other Bowled  0

LACOCK 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

LACOCK 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
126 (25.0 overs)
     
Rose  
Craine b Liam Piggott 18
Culling ct Jacob Raines 1
J Gopal ct Jacob Raines 0
Paidachy lbw James Lewis 12
A Gopal Not Out  20
   
   
   
   
   

CALNE CRICKET CLUB 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Piggott4.0031131.007.75
Dom Piggott9.023000.003.33
Jacob Rains5.001527.503.00
Ben Shuker3.012400.008.00
James Lewis3.0016116.005.33
Claire Green1.001000.0010.00